Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Railroad Tycoon 3 Intro

Sudah lama gak ngutrik game, ini ada game yang gameplaynya gak gitu bagus, tapi intronya nancep banget. Railroad Tycoon 3. Game ini gwpersembahkan untuk Dirjen Kereta Api, Dinas dan Kementrian Perhubungan yang telah menaikkan harga tiket KA untuk kelas ekonomi, termasuk KA penumpang lokal jarang dekat dan menengah.

src: Youtube

 

Railroad Tycoon 3 Intro

Oh, can you hear the mournful crying,
That's soaring through the Summer Breeze,
The haunted wailing of a steam train,
It takes me back and sets my spirit free.

My parents died when I was just a boy,
They sent me to my aunt in Tennessee.
(But?) In those hills I stumbled on a railroad,
I knew right then it was the life for me.

I still can hear the steam escapin',
and see the mighty men who made her go
The smoke and fire hung in the air and called out to my soul,
Pointing to the path I had to go.

The gleaming of the engines took my breath away,
Folks board the train to head on down the line,
All the sights, all the sounds, were like a siren call,
Come away, come see what you might find.

Now, that I am so much older,
The heartache and the pain has surely changed.

But now, my blood is of the railroad,
It's got my heart and courses through my veins.

2 comments:

  1. salam sejahtera....makasih sobat infonya sangat berguna buat saya. saya suka sama artikel yang sobat tulis, sangat menarik. salam kenal yach..semoga blog sobat tambah sukses.goodluck..

    ReplyDelete

Apa yang kamu pikirkan tentang post diatas? Omongin aja, jangan malu malu.

Tapi...
- Ga terima iklan colongan, komen yang bener dan sesuai dengan artikel.
- Kualitas diatas kuantitas, gw gak bisa terima komentar 'one liner' yang cuma buat masang URL
- Gak ngerti artikelnya, gak usah komen.
- be nice, gw gak ngomersilin blog ini, jadi jangan manfaatin blog ini buat tawarin diri/barang lo.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...